Game emails · free

Your teams, before and after every game.

A preview two hours before the start and the box score minutes after the final. Free, and every email has its own off switch.

NFL
NFL standingsNFL power rankingsNFL playoff pictureNFL playoff scheduleNFL scheduleMonday Night FootballNFL injury reportNFL trade trackerNFL stat leadersNFL defense rankingsNFL offense rankingsStrength of scheduleNFL draft orderNFL rivalriesCoaching carousel
College
College footballCFP pictureCFB rankingsCFB standingsCFB scheduleHeisman watchConference title gamesBowl gamesCFB matchupsCollege basketballCBB rankingsCBB tonightCBB preview 2026-27CBB transfer portal
NBA · NHL · MLB
NBA standingsNBA injury reportNBA matchupsNBA trade trackerNBA rookiesNHL standingsNHL injury reportNHL matchupsNHL trade trackerMLB standingsMLB playoffsWNBA
Most followed
Dallas CowboysKansas City ChiefsNew York YankeesBuffalo BillsDetroit LionsChicago BearsPittsburgh SteelersGreen Bay PackersNew York GiantsChicago CubsBoston Red SoxNotre Dame
Fantasy tools
Start/sit rankingsLineup checkWho’s playing tonightTrade analyzerTrade value chartWaiver wireYour Sleeper leagueDefense vs positionFantasy playoff scheduleNFL bye weeksNHL schedule gridNBA schedule gridHockey streamers
Betting tools & picks
Odds converterParlay calculatorHedge calculatorExpected valueBet size (Kelly)Teasers, round robinsLine movementClosing line valuePrediction marketsNFL picksCollege football picksMLB picksNHL picks
Read & subscribe
Today’s gamesTop plays last nightPlayer highlightsMLB walk-offsNews WireStat SavantBest BetsNFL preview 2026College football 2026Premium issuesBox Scores newsletterMajor League planInvite friends
Fantasy tools+−
Start/sit rankingsLineup checkWho’s playing tonightTrade analyzerTrade value chartWaiver wireYour Sleeper leagueDefense vs positionFantasy playoff scheduleNFL bye weeksNHL schedule gridNBA schedule gridHockey streamers
Betting tools & picks+−
Odds converterParlay calculatorHedge calculatorExpected valueBet size (Kelly)Teasers, round robinsLine movementClosing line valuePrediction marketsNFL picksCollege football picksMLB picksNHL picks
NFL+−
NFL standingsNFL power rankingsNFL playoff pictureNFL playoff scheduleNFL scheduleMonday Night FootballNFL injury reportNFL trade trackerNFL stat leadersNFL defense rankingsNFL offense rankingsStrength of scheduleNFL draft orderNFL rivalriesCoaching carousel
College+−
College footballCFP pictureCFB rankingsCFB standingsCFB scheduleHeisman watchConference title gamesBowl gamesCFB matchupsCollege basketballCBB rankingsCBB tonightCBB preview 2026-27CBB transfer portal
NBA · NHL · MLB+−
NBA standingsNBA injury reportNBA matchupsNBA trade trackerNBA rookiesNHL standingsNHL injury reportNHL matchupsNHL trade trackerMLB standingsMLB playoffsWNBA
Most followed+−
Dallas CowboysKansas City ChiefsNew York YankeesBuffalo BillsDetroit LionsChicago BearsPittsburgh SteelersGreen Bay PackersNew York GiantsChicago CubsBoston Red SoxNotre Dame
Read & subscribe+−
Today’s gamesTop plays last nightPlayer highlightsMLB walk-offsNews WireStat SavantBest BetsNFL preview 2026College football 2026Premium issuesBox Scores newsletterMajor League planInvite friends
A Mainmarket brand · 135 York St, Brooklyn, NY 11201 · Not affiliated with any league or team
Betting tools are for information. 21+. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.
How it worksHow we get our numbersPrivacyTermsLog in

Scores, schedules, rosters and statistics come from public sports data feeds and are for information only. Odds, projections and win probabilities are for entertainment only and are not betting advice. Team names and marks belong to their owners and identify the clubs we cover. © 2026 MainMarket.com. All rights reserved.

Stat SavantPremium issuesMy teams
NFL power rankings · 2026 · Updated Mon 5:30 PM ET
NFLNBANHL
NFL power rankings

NFL power rankings, Week 5

The Jaguars lead, with 123 points for and 70 against in 5 games. Each team is ranked by the share of games its scoring says it should win, which reads past close results either way; the Chiefs have the record furthest ahead of their scoring.

The Jaguars lead, with 123 points for and 70 against in 5 games. Each team is ranked by the share of games its scoring says it should win, which reads past close results either way; the Chiefs have the record furthest ahead of their scoring.

NFLNBANHL
RankTeamRecordPF-PAScore
1JaguarsW34-1123-70.792
2VikingsW55-0109-64.779
349ersW55-0154-93.768
4ChiefsW44-0118-77.733
5SeahawksL13-2134-105.641
6BearsL13-2119-96.625
7RavensW34-1146-119.619
8BillsL13-1127-107.600
9BengalsW13-2128-109.594
10PatriotsW23-2110-94.592
11PanthersW12-2121-109.562
12LionsW13-2164-148.561
13Giants3-1-1109-106.517
14RamsW12-285-83.514
15RaidersL23-2132-129.514
16SteelersW13-2111-109.511
17CowboysL12-3138-136.509
18TexansW11-4110-112.489
19FalconsL12-3119-122.485
20JetsW12-393-96.481
21PackersW23-2104-112.456
22ColtsL12-3124-138.437
23BuccaneersW11-4100-112.433
24BroncosW13-297-111.421
25BrownsL13-293-112.392
26EaglesL32-392-112.386
27SaintsL31-4118-151.358
28Commanders1-3-1115-149.351
29CardinalsL41-4108-162.277
30ChargersL50-584-129.266
31TitansL50-558-109.183
32DolphinsL50-570-132.182

Score is the Pythagorean expectation: points for to the power of 2.37, divided by points for plus points against each to the power of 2.37. It is the share of games a team scoring and allowing what this one has would be expected to win. Ties go to the better record. From the standings we sync, updated through the day; early in the season a few games move it a lot.