Game emails · free

Your teams, before and after every game.

A preview two hours before the start and the box score minutes after the final. Free, and every email has its own off switch.

Leagues
NFLCollege footballMLBNBANHLWNBACollege basketballToday’s games
Standings & playoffs
Playoff pictureNFL playoff scheduleCFP pictureCFB rankingsCFB standingsHeisman watchBowl gamesConference title gamesCBB rankingsCBB tonightCBB preview 2026-27CBB transfer portalNFL scheduleMonday Night FootballNFL trade trackerNFL stat leadersCFB scheduleNFL draft orderSchedule strengthNFL rivalriesNFL injury reportNFL defense rankingsNBA injury reportNBA matchupsNHL matchupsCFB matchups
Most followed
Dallas CowboysKansas City ChiefsNew York YankeesBuffalo BillsDetroit LionsChicago BearsPittsburgh SteelersGreen Bay PackersNew York GiantsChicago CubsBoston Red SoxNotre Dame
Fantasy tools
Start/sit rankingsLineup checkWho’s playing tonightTrade analyzerTrade value chartWaiver wireYour Sleeper leagueDefense vs positionFantasy playoff scheduleNFL bye weeksNHL schedule gridNBA schedule gridHockey streamers
Betting tools & picks
Odds converterParlay calculatorHedge calculatorExpected valueBet size (Kelly)Teasers, round robinsLine movementClosing line valuePrediction marketsNFL picksCollege football picksMLB picksNHL picks
Read
Top plays last nightPlayer highlightsMLB walk-offsNews WireStat SavantBest BetsNFL preview 2026College football 2026Premium issuesBox Scores newsletterHow it worksHow we get our numbers
Highlights
Major League planInvite friendsPrivacyTermsLog in
Fantasy tools+−
Start/sit rankingsLineup checkWho’s playing tonightTrade analyzerTrade value chartWaiver wireYour Sleeper leagueDefense vs positionFantasy playoff scheduleNFL bye weeksNHL schedule gridNBA schedule gridHockey streamers
Betting tools & picks+−
Odds converterParlay calculatorHedge calculatorExpected valueBet size (Kelly)Teasers, round robinsLine movementClosing line valuePrediction marketsNFL picksCollege football picksMLB picksNHL picks
Standings & playoffs+−
Playoff pictureNFL playoff scheduleCFP pictureCFB rankingsCFB standingsHeisman watchBowl gamesConference title gamesCBB rankingsCBB tonightCBB preview 2026-27CBB transfer portalNFL scheduleMonday Night FootballNFL trade trackerNFL stat leadersCFB scheduleNFL draft orderSchedule strengthNFL rivalriesNFL injury reportNFL defense rankingsNBA injury reportNBA matchupsNHL matchupsCFB matchups
Leagues+−
NFLCollege footballMLBNBANHLWNBACollege basketballToday’s games
Most followed+−
Dallas CowboysKansas City ChiefsNew York YankeesBuffalo BillsDetroit LionsChicago BearsPittsburgh SteelersGreen Bay PackersNew York GiantsChicago CubsBoston Red SoxNotre Dame
Read+−
Top plays last nightPlayer highlightsMLB walk-offsNews WireStat SavantBest BetsNFL preview 2026College football 2026Premium issuesBox Scores newsletterHow it worksHow we get our numbers
Highlights+−
Major League planInvite friendsPrivacyTermsLog in
A Mainmarket brand · 135 York St, Brooklyn, NY 11201 · Not affiliated with any league or team
Betting tools are for information. 21+. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

Scores, schedules, rosters and statistics come from public sports data feeds and are for information only. Odds, projections and win probabilities are for entertainment only and are not betting advice. Team names and marks belong to their owners and identify the clubs we cover. © 2026 MainMarket.com. All rights reserved.

Stat SavantPremium issuesMy teams
NHL power rankings · 2026-27 · Updated Mon 2:00 PM ET
NHLNBA
NHL power rankings

NHL power rankings, 2026-27

The Rangers lead, with 23 goals for and 13 against in 7 games. Each team is ranked by the share of games its scoring says it should win, which reads past close results either way; the Jets have the record furthest ahead of their scoring.

The Rangers lead, with 23 goals for and 13 against in 7 games. Each team is ranked by the share of games its scoring says it should win, which reads past close results either way; the Jets have the record furthest ahead of their scoring.

NHLNBA
RankTeamRecordGF-GAScore
1RangersW15-2-023-13.758
2WildW13-1-115-9.735
3Golden KnightsW45-1-023-14.730
4HurricanesW55-1-127-17.716
5BruinsW24-2-020-13.703
6KrakenW24-2-026-17.701
7AvalancheL13-2-026-17.701
8OilersW44-0-125-17.684
9MammothW14-2-022-15.683
10DucksW24-1-018-13.657
11StarsOT12-2-111-8.654
12SenatorsW24-1-015-11.650
13LightningW44-1-016-12.640
14PenguinsW13-2-122-17.626
15IslandersL12-3-016-13.602
16CapitalsL13-2-017-14.596
17Maple LeafsW13-2-120-18.552
18PredatorsOT12-1-214-14.500
19Blue JacketsL12-2-013-14.463
20BluesW12-2-114-16.434
21JetsL13-1-113-15.429
22CanadiensW12-2-115-19.384
23SharksL13-2-013-17.369
24PanthersL12-1-29-12.360
25DevilsW12-2-010-14.338
26CanucksL42-5-024-35.320
27Red WingsOT11-3-110-15.308
28KingsOT10-2-210-17.257
29SabresL22-3-011-19.251
30BlackhawksL21-5-012-26.176
31FlamesL50-5-08-27.081
32FlyersL40-5-28-28.075

Score is the Pythagorean expectation: goals for to the power of 2, divided by goals for plus goals against each to the power of 2. It is the share of games a team scoring and allowing what this one has would be expected to win. Ties go to the better record. From the standings we sync, updated through the day; early in the season a few games move it a lot.