Game emails · free

Your teams, before and after every game.

A preview two hours before the start and the box score minutes after the final. Free, and every email has its own off switch.

NFL
NFL standingsNFL power rankingsNFL playoff pictureNFL playoff scheduleNFL scheduleMonday Night FootballNFL injury reportNFL trade trackerNFL stat leadersNFL defense rankingsNFL offense rankingsStrength of scheduleNFL draft orderNFL rivalriesCoaching carousel
College
College footballCFP pictureCFB rankingsCFB standingsCFB scheduleHeisman watchConference title gamesBowl gamesCFB matchupsCollege basketballCBB rankingsCBB tonightCBB preview 2026-27CBB transfer portal
NBA · NHL · MLB
NBA standingsNBA injury reportNBA matchupsNBA trade trackerNBA rookiesNHL standingsNHL injury reportNHL matchupsNHL trade trackerMLB standingsMLB playoffsWNBA
Most followed
Dallas CowboysKansas City ChiefsNew York YankeesBuffalo BillsDetroit LionsChicago BearsPittsburgh SteelersGreen Bay PackersNew York GiantsChicago CubsBoston Red SoxNotre Dame
Fantasy tools
Start/sit rankingsLineup checkWho’s playing tonightTrade analyzerTrade value chartWaiver wireYour Sleeper leagueDefense vs positionFantasy playoff scheduleNFL bye weeksNHL schedule gridNBA schedule gridHockey streamers
Betting tools & picks
Odds converterParlay calculatorHedge calculatorExpected valueBet size (Kelly)Teasers, round robinsLine movementClosing line valuePrediction marketsNFL picksCollege football picksMLB picksNHL picks
Read & subscribe
Today’s gamesTop plays last nightPlayer highlightsMLB walk-offsNews WireStat SavantBest BetsNFL preview 2026College football 2026Premium issuesBox Scores newsletterMajor League planInvite friends
Fantasy tools+−
Start/sit rankingsLineup checkWho’s playing tonightTrade analyzerTrade value chartWaiver wireYour Sleeper leagueDefense vs positionFantasy playoff scheduleNFL bye weeksNHL schedule gridNBA schedule gridHockey streamers
Betting tools & picks+−
Odds converterParlay calculatorHedge calculatorExpected valueBet size (Kelly)Teasers, round robinsLine movementClosing line valuePrediction marketsNFL picksCollege football picksMLB picksNHL picks
NFL+−
NFL standingsNFL power rankingsNFL playoff pictureNFL playoff scheduleNFL scheduleMonday Night FootballNFL injury reportNFL trade trackerNFL stat leadersNFL defense rankingsNFL offense rankingsStrength of scheduleNFL draft orderNFL rivalriesCoaching carousel
College+−
College footballCFP pictureCFB rankingsCFB standingsCFB scheduleHeisman watchConference title gamesBowl gamesCFB matchupsCollege basketballCBB rankingsCBB tonightCBB preview 2026-27CBB transfer portal
NBA · NHL · MLB+−
NBA standingsNBA injury reportNBA matchupsNBA trade trackerNBA rookiesNHL standingsNHL injury reportNHL matchupsNHL trade trackerMLB standingsMLB playoffsWNBA
Most followed+−
Dallas CowboysKansas City ChiefsNew York YankeesBuffalo BillsDetroit LionsChicago BearsPittsburgh SteelersGreen Bay PackersNew York GiantsChicago CubsBoston Red SoxNotre Dame
Read & subscribe+−
Today’s gamesTop plays last nightPlayer highlightsMLB walk-offsNews WireStat SavantBest BetsNFL preview 2026College football 2026Premium issuesBox Scores newsletterMajor League planInvite friends
A Mainmarket brand · 135 York St, Brooklyn, NY 11201 · Not affiliated with any league or team
Betting tools are for information. 21+. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.
How it worksHow we get our numbersPrivacyTermsLog in

Scores, schedules, rosters and statistics come from public sports data feeds and are for information only. Odds, projections and win probabilities are for entertainment only and are not betting advice. Team names and marks belong to their owners and identify the clubs we cover. © 2026 MainMarket.com. All rights reserved.

Stat SavantPremium issuesMy teams
NFL offense rankings · 2026 · Per game · Updated Mon 8:25 PM ET
DefenseOffenseStat leaders
NFL offense rankings

NFL offense rankings 2026

The Rams gain the most yards in the NFL, 427.3 a game; the Lions score the most points, 32.8. Every team is ranked by yards gained per game, the league's own measure, with points, passing and rushing ranked beside it.

The Rams gain the most yards in the NFL, 427.3 a game; the Lions score the most points, 32.8. Every team is ranked by yards gained per game, the league's own measure, with points, passing and rushing ranked beside it.

DefenseOffenseStat leaders
TeamYardsPassingRushingPoints
1Rams427.31290.32126.81121.323
2Chiefs421.52249.89162.3429.55
2Panthers421.52301.31104.51830.34
4Lions411.24279.63114.21432.81
5Ravens410.65229.814164.4329.26
6Bears407.46219.218173.2123.813
7Bills398.87247.310139.0631.82
8Patriots382.08245.211127.21022.018
9Falcons375.09195.021166.8223.813
1049ers367.810236.413128.6830.83
11Texans359.411261.8679.03122.018
12Cowboys357.812269.6581.63027.67
13Bengals355.013260.0782.82625.610
14Jaguars349.014220.617114.21424.612
15Steelers348.015223.415101.21922.217
16Raiders345.416253.6882.02826.49
17Seahawks344.217222.016106.01726.88
18Packers342.018271.0460.43220.824
19Saints341.619240.21281.82923.615
20Commanders336.620187.824139.6523.016
21Buccaneers323.421173.427133.0720.025
22Giants320.022199.220109.01621.820
23Chargers315.623164.630128.2916.830
24Cardinals315.024209.61991.62321.622
25Jets310.825190.02394.02218.627
26Colts305.026193.022100.82024.811
27Vikings303.627167.029116.01321.820
28Dolphins296.428153.632126.61214.031
29Browns296.229179.42694.22118.627
30Eagles278.230170.62891.62318.429
31Broncos274.631182.82586.22519.426
32Titans261.832163.83182.62711.632

Per game, regular season, from ESPN's team statistics, refreshed every three hours. Yards are total yards gained; passing is net of sacks. The small figure under each number is that column's rank. Defense rankings.