Game emails · free

Your teams, before and after every game.

A preview two hours before the start and the box score minutes after the final. Free, and every email has its own off switch.

Leagues
NFLCollege footballMLBNBANHLWNBACollege basketballToday’s games
Standings & playoffs
Playoff pictureNFL playoff scheduleCFP pictureCFB rankingsCFB standingsHeisman watchBowl gamesConference title gamesCBB rankingsCBB tonightCBB preview 2026-27CBB transfer portalNFL scheduleMonday Night FootballNFL trade trackerNFL stat leadersCFB scheduleNFL draft orderSchedule strengthNFL rivalriesNFL injury reportNFL defense rankingsNBA injury reportNBA matchupsNHL matchupsCFB matchups
Most followed
Dallas CowboysKansas City ChiefsNew York YankeesBuffalo BillsDetroit LionsChicago BearsPittsburgh SteelersGreen Bay PackersNew York GiantsChicago CubsBoston Red SoxNotre Dame
Fantasy tools
Start/sit rankingsLineup checkWho’s playing tonightTrade analyzerTrade value chartWaiver wireYour Sleeper leagueDefense vs positionFantasy playoff scheduleNFL bye weeksNHL schedule gridNBA schedule gridHockey streamers
Betting tools & picks
Odds converterParlay calculatorHedge calculatorExpected valueBet size (Kelly)Teasers, round robinsLine movementClosing line valuePrediction marketsNFL picksCollege football picksMLB picksNHL picks
Read
Top plays last nightPlayer highlightsMLB walk-offsNews WireStat SavantBest BetsNFL preview 2026College football 2026Premium issuesBox Scores newsletterHow it worksHow we get our numbers
Highlights
Major League planInvite friendsPrivacyTermsLog in
Fantasy tools+−
Start/sit rankingsLineup checkWho’s playing tonightTrade analyzerTrade value chartWaiver wireYour Sleeper leagueDefense vs positionFantasy playoff scheduleNFL bye weeksNHL schedule gridNBA schedule gridHockey streamers
Betting tools & picks+−
Odds converterParlay calculatorHedge calculatorExpected valueBet size (Kelly)Teasers, round robinsLine movementClosing line valuePrediction marketsNFL picksCollege football picksMLB picksNHL picks
Standings & playoffs+−
Playoff pictureNFL playoff scheduleCFP pictureCFB rankingsCFB standingsHeisman watchBowl gamesConference title gamesCBB rankingsCBB tonightCBB preview 2026-27CBB transfer portalNFL scheduleMonday Night FootballNFL trade trackerNFL stat leadersCFB scheduleNFL draft orderSchedule strengthNFL rivalriesNFL injury reportNFL defense rankingsNBA injury reportNBA matchupsNHL matchupsCFB matchups
Leagues+−
NFLCollege footballMLBNBANHLWNBACollege basketballToday’s games
Most followed+−
Dallas CowboysKansas City ChiefsNew York YankeesBuffalo BillsDetroit LionsChicago BearsPittsburgh SteelersGreen Bay PackersNew York GiantsChicago CubsBoston Red SoxNotre Dame
Read+−
Top plays last nightPlayer highlightsMLB walk-offsNews WireStat SavantBest BetsNFL preview 2026College football 2026Premium issuesBox Scores newsletterHow it worksHow we get our numbers
Highlights+−
Major League planInvite friendsPrivacyTermsLog in
A Mainmarket brand · 135 York St, Brooklyn, NY 11201 · Not affiliated with any league or team
Betting tools are for information. 21+. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

Scores, schedules, rosters and statistics come from public sports data feeds and are for information only. Odds, projections and win probabilities are for entertainment only and are not betting advice. Team names and marks belong to their owners and identify the clubs we cover. © 2026 MainMarket.com. All rights reserved.

Stat SavantPremium issuesMy teams
NFL defense rankings · 2026 · Per game · Updated Mon 2:25 PM ET
DefenseOffenseStat leaders
NFL defense rankings

NFL defense rankings 2026

The Rams allow the fewest yards in the NFL, 255.8 a game; the Vikings allow the fewest points, 12.8. Every team is ranked by yards allowed per game, the league's own measure, with points, passing and rushing ranked beside it.

The Rams allow the fewest yards in the NFL, 255.8 a game; the Vikings allow the fewest points, 12.8. Every team is ranked by yards allowed per game, the league's own measure, with points, passing and rushing ranked beside it.

DefenseOffenseStat leaders
TeamYardsPassingRushingPoints
1Rams255.81145.51102.01220.88
2Seahawks267.22150.82100.41121.09
3Vikings282.03173.2386.6512.81
4Buccaneers307.44226.62072.8222.415
549ers308.45199.6897.61018.63
6Jets313.46175.04118.02019.25
6Patriots313.46205.41090.8618.84
8Chiefs321.88225.01992.8719.37
9Chargers323.69193.06118.62225.822
10Bears324.610215.41296.0919.25
11Packers327.011181.05127.62522.415
12Texans334.612234.02378.4322.415
13Dolphins336.613219.215110.61626.424
14Steelers337.014220.816103.41421.811
15Giants337.215199.47127.62521.210
16Ravens340.016223.618102.01223.820
17Jaguars341.017266.23163.8114.02
18Falcons341.618248.42780.2424.421
19Titans342.619217.814114.01721.811
20Browns357.220216.613117.41922.415
21Commanders364.221255.02995.4829.830
22Broncos365.622202.29145.22922.214
23Eagles366.423238.826118.02022.415
24Bengals368.024221.217123.02321.811
25Saints377.025212.211148.83030.231
26Cardinals379.026236.825126.62432.432
27Bills390.027256.330116.01826.825
28Raiders393.828236.424140.62825.822
29Colts398.229254.028130.22727.628
30Panthers399.030230.822156.53127.327
31Cowboys400.231227.021168.43227.226
32Lions428.432297.432107.01529.629

Per game, regular season, from ESPN's team statistics, refreshed every three hours. Yards are total yards allowed; passing is net of sacks. The small figure under each number is that column's rank. Offense rankings.